Staff Directory : A-Z

Complete Miami U. Directory | Organizational Chart| Library Staff : A-Z | Subject Specialist Librarians
Marilee Abney
Senior Library Technician
303 King Library
513-529-4135
Kristina Abney
Manager, Access & Administrative Services
101 King Library
513-529-2434
Kay Alexander
Senior Program Assistant
303B King Library
513-529-4135
Emily Alford
Senior Library Technician
20 King Library
513-529-3341
Heather Barbour
Library Technician (Circulation - Evening)
101 King Library
513-529-2435
Belinda Barr
Assistant Dean, Access Services and Assessment
331 King Library
513-529-7096
Jennifer Bazeley
Head, Collection Access & Acquisitions
312 King Library
513-529-4216
Heather Bennett
Program Associate
225 King Library
513-529-2800
Laura Birkenhauer
Senior Library Technician
201 King Library
513-529-4148
Michael Bomholt
Technology Development Manager
326 King Library
513-529-0196
Elizabeth Brice
Assistant Dean for Technical Services and Head, Special Collections & Archives
350 King Library
513-529-4140
Jim Bricker
Senior Library Technician
321 King Library
513-529-3323
Stacy Brinkman
Art/Architecture Librarian
7B Alumni Hall
513-529-6650
Casey Brock
Administrative Assistant
225 King library
513-529-8024
Stan Brown
Library Systems Officer
326 King Library
513-529-2351
John J. Burke
Director, Regional Campus Library
Gardner-Harvey Library
513-727-3293
Sandy Burwell
Senior Library Technician
108 Laws Hall (B.E.S.T. Library)
513-529-7202
Rob Casson
Computing Information Services Specialist
212 King Library
513-529-6854
Ellie Castaneda
Library Assistant
King Library
513-529-3323
Lori Chapin
Manager of the Center for Information Management
112A King Library
513-529-1708
Karen Clift
Acquisitions Librarian
311 King Library
513-529-2886
Jerome Conley
Dean & University Librarian
224 King Library
513-529-3934
John Cooper
Visiting Assistant Librarian
346 King Library
513-529-2594
Tiffany Dogan
Library Assistant
SW Ohio Regional Depository
513-727-3474
Denise Downing
Library Technician
108 Laws Hall (B.E.S.T Library)
513-529-7202
Hannah Ellinghausen
Circulation Supervisor
Rentschler Library
513-785-3001
Linda Estep
Library Assistant
303B King Library
513-529-4135
Andy Farler
System Administrator
326 King Library
513-529-2884
Michael Farmer
Senior Library Assistant
Rentschler Library
513-785-3001
Katie Gibson
Humanities Librarian
205 King Library
513-529-0190
Sheila Gilbert
Library Assistant
Southwest Ohio Regional Depository (SWORD)
513-727-3474
Carrie Girton
Public Services Librarian & Assistant Librarian
201A Rentschler Library
513-785-3180
Ken Grabach
Maps Librarian
219D Laws Hall (B.E.S.T. Library)
513-529-1726
Susan Gray
Library Associate (Stacks Maintenance)
122 King Library
513-529-4142
Jeff Hartsell-Gundy
Government Information and Law Librarian
215 King Library
513-529-4139
Arianne Hartsell-Gundy
Humanities Librarian
208 King Library
513-529-8494
Patrick Hawk
Computer and Technology Specialist
326 King Library
513-529-6122
Jennifer Hicks
Acquisitions & Technical Services Supervisor
Gardner-Harvey Library
513-727-3221
Mary Hubbard
Library Associate (IMC)
020 King Library
513-529-1674
Susan Hurst
Business Librarian
219A Laws Hall (B.E.S.T. Library)
513-529-4144
Jacky Johnson
Western College Archivist
107 Peabody
513-529-9695
Eric O. Johnson
Numeric and Spatial Data Services Librarian
308 King Library
513-529-4152
Ashley Jones
Preservation Librarian
319 King Library
513-529-2887
Susan Keyes
Senior Program Assistant
303B King Library
513-529-4136
John Kromer
Physical Sciences Librarian
219C Laws Hall (B.E.S.T Library)
513-529-1633
Marcus Ladd
Special Collections Librarian
347 King Library
513-529-0462
Pam Lipscomb
Depository Manager
Southwest Ohio Regional Depository (SWORD)
513-727-3475
Jessie Long
Public Services Librarian
Gardner Harvey Library
513-727-3225
Tyne Lowe
Sr. Library Technician
7 Alumni Hall
513-529-1621
Kate Lucey
Education Librarian
202 King Library
513-529-3340
Krista McDonald
Director, Regional Campus Library
206 Rentschler Library
513-785-3100
Kevin Messner
Life Sciences Librarian and Acting Head, B.E.S.T. Library
219B Laws Hall (B.E.S.T Library)
513-529-7204
Jason Paul Michel
User Experience Librarian
209 King Library
513-529-3935
Lindsay Midkiff Miller
First Year Experience Librarian
211 King Library
513-529-8035
John Millard
Head, Center for Digital Scholarship
305 King Library
513-529-6789
Don Morner
Library Technician (ILL - Lending; Circulation - Evening)
101 King Library
513-529-6147
Christopher Mull
Circulation/Reserves Supervisor
Gardner-Harvey Library
513-727-3291
Jennifer Natale
Academic Resident Librarian
210 King Library
513-529-2789
Brad Nichol
Supplies Assistant
008 King Library
513-529-2807
Martin Patrick
Academic Resident Librarian
306 King Library
513-529-3326
Conrad Pegues
Library Technician (Circulation - Overnight / Weekend)
101 King Library
513-529-3112
Jody Perkins
Digital Scholarship Librarian/Metadata Specialist
309 King Library
513-529-0135
Donna Peterman
Administrative Services Coordinator
222 King Library
513-529-2802
Jenny Presnell
Consultation Librarian and Bibliographer
204 King Library
513-529-3937
Adam Rensch
Senior Library Technician
112 King Library
513-529-1776
Eric Resnis
Information Literacy Coordinator
213 King Library
513-529-7205
Andy Revelle
Information Services Librarian (Social Science)
King Library 206
513-529-6231
Lisa Santucci
Assistant Dean for Instruction and Emerging Technologies
306 King Library
513-529-1747
Kwabena Sekyere
Information Services Librarian
203 King Library
513-529-4212
Laura Sheppard
Senior Library Technician
120 Center for the Performing Arts
513-529-2299
Mark Shores
Assistant Director
205 Rentschler Library
513-785-3203
Aaron Shrimplin
Associate Dean
221 King Library
513-529-6823
Jen Smith
Senior Library Technician
303B King Library
513-529-4136
Sabrina Smith
Senior Library Assistant (Circulation - Overnight / Weekend)
101 King Library
513-529-2435
Lynn Smith-Bartram
Library Assistant
006 University Archives
513-529-6720
Sheila Sparks
Library Associate (Interlibrary Loan / Financial Functions)
101 King Library
513-529-3938
Rosalind Spencer
Library Technician
303 King Library
513-529-4135
Masha Stepanova
Head, Cataloging & Processing and Slavic Librarian
305 King Library
513-529-8039
Eli Sullivan
Psychology Librarian
219H Laws Hall (B.E.S.T Library)
513-529-0506
Peter Thorsett
Strategic Communications Coordinator
219 King Library
513-529-2129
Melody Toms
Library Assistant
SW Ohio Regional Depository, 105
513-727-3474
Kimberly Tully
Special Collections Librarian
348 King Library
513-529-2024
Thomas Tully
Access Services Supervisor, B.E.S.T. Library (Library Associate)
108C Laws Hall (B.E.S.T. Library)
513-529-7200
Beth Tumbleson
Assistant Director
Gardner Harvey Library
513-727-3232
Elias Tzoc
Digital Initiatives Librarian
303 King Library
513-529-7206
Jen Waller
Interdisciplinary Research Librarian
214 King Library
513-529-0566
Eric Weaver
Library Associate
120 Center for the Performing Arts
513-529-2299
Polly Whitaker
Regional Campus Librarian
Rentschler Library
513-785-3229
John Williams
Senior Library Technician
108 Laws Hall (B.E.S.T Library)
513-529-6886
Rob Withers
Head of Access Services
111 King Library
513-529-6148
Jessica Wray
Library Associate
7 Alumni Hall
513-529-1621
Sean Yates
Library Technician (Circulation - Overnight / Weekend)
101 King Library
513-529-2435
Barry Zaslow
Music Librarian
120 Center for Performing Arts
513-529-2299
Tricia Zeiser
Senior Library Technician (Circulation - Morning / Reserves)
101 King Library
513-529-2471

Miami University Libraries | 151 South Campus Avenue | Oxford, Ohio 45056 | 513.529.4141 | Miami University | myMiami | Staff Area